MI Home
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
March 18th-20th 2020 Allendale, Michigan, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Mar 24th 2013, 2:39am
Search
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2013, 2:39am
Comments
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Mar 20, 2013 to Mar 22, 2013
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allegan
Allendale
Battle Creek Lakeview
Big Rapids
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Carson City-Crystal
Central Montcalm
Chippewa Hills
Constantine
Coopersville
DeWitt
East Kentwood
Eau Claire
Evart
Farwell
Fenton
Fruitport
Gary West Side
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids TC
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grandville
Grandville Calvin Christian
Hastings
Holland West Ottawa
Hopkins
Hudsonville High School
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kent City
Lowell
Ludington
Maple Valley
Marcellus
Montague
Mt. Pleasant
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Orchard View
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
New Buffalo
Newaygo
Niles
Ovid-Elsie
Parchment
Reed City
Saugatuck
Schoolcraft
Spring Lake
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
St. Joseph
Traverse City Central
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Kelloggsville
Wyoming Rogers
Zeeland East
Zeeland West
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x300m Relay
|
4x600m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Div I and II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kevin
East Kentwood
07.12
nwi
1
2
Getter, Kewon
East Kentwood
07.18
nwi
1
2
Bradford, Chris
Muskegon Mona Sh
07.18
nwi
2
4
Jones, Gary
Allegan
07.19
nwi
1
4
Phillip, Travon
Kalamazoo Centra
07.19
nwi
2
6
Betts-Render, Johndrieus
Muskegon Reeths-
07.22
nwi
1
7
Karcher, Trent
Chippewa Hills
07.23
nwi
1
8
Emerson, Jared
Chippewa Hills
07.24
nwi
2
9
Parsons, Brad
DeWitt
07.26
nwi
2
10
Smith, Blake
DeWitt
07.27
nwi
1
11
Brown, Asantay
Muskegon Mona Sh
07.28
nwi
2
12
Austell, Lyndon
Kalamazoo Centra
07.33
nwi
2
13
Metoki, Sonny
Big Rapids
07.36
nwi
2
14
Harris, Justin
East Kentwood
07.37
nwi
2
15
Lacy, James
Holland West Ott
07.82
nwi
1
Mens 60m Div I and II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kevin
East Kentwood
07.12
nwi
1
2
Betts-Render, Johndrieus
Muskegon Reeths-
07.21
nwi
3
3
Lacy, James
Holland West Ott
07.26
nwi
13
3
Karcher, Trent
Chippewa Hills
07.26
nwi
1
5
Jones, Gary
Allegan
07.27
nwi
11
6
Ambs, Brett
Battle Creek Lak
07.29
nwi
1
7
Getter, Kewon
East Kentwood
07.30
nwi
5
8
Smith, Blake
DeWitt
07.31
nwi
8
9
Emerson, Jared
Chippewa Hills
07.33
nwi
8
9
Parsons, Brad
DeWitt
07.33
nwi
9
11
Harris, Justin
East Kentwood
07.34
nwi
7
11
Phillip, Travon
Kalamazoo Centra
07.34
nwi
12
13
Brown, Asantay
Muskegon Mona Sh
07.35
nwi
8
14
Bradford, Chris
Muskegon Mona Sh
07.38
nwi
8
14
Metoki, Sonny
Big Rapids
07.38
nwi
9
16
Austell, Lyndon
Kalamazoo Centra
07.41
nwi
3
17
Kole, Dylan
Grand Rapids Ken
07.42
nwi
3
18
Smith, Chandler
Zeeland East
07.43
nwi
13
19
Cameron, Love
Wyoming Kelloggs
07.44
nwi
4
19
Sinclair, Ben
Grandville
07.44
nwi
12
21
Sargent, Marquon
Muskegon Mona Sh
07.46
nwi
10
22
Hyrsl, Adam
Hastings
07.47
nwi
7
22
Gorman, Gabe
Lowell
07.47
nwi
6
22
Smith, Kevin
Battle Creek Lak
07.47
nwi
5
25
Maclean, Alex
Big Rapids
07.48
nwi
9
26
Westra, Corey
Zeeland East
07.49
nwi
6
27
Sterk, Chad
Grandville
07.51
nwi
13
28
Diaz, Louie
Hudsonville High
07.52
nwi
4
29
Clark, Logan
Traverse City Ce
07.54
nwi
1
30
Landis, Kyle
Allendale
07.56
nwi
5
30
VanOrman, Levii
Zeeland East
07.56
nwi
2
32
Haynes, Zack
Hudsonville High
07.57
nwi
2
33
Schepperly, TJ
Traverse City Ce
07.58
nwi
3
34
Condelee, Ato
Holland West Ott
07.61
nwi
10
35
Riley, Dereko
Muskegon Reeths-
07.63
nwi
3
35
Kellah, Essa
Wyoming Godwin H
07.63
nwi
10
37
Jennings, Quantre
Kalamazoo Centra
07.64
nwi
7
38
Raap, AJ
Allendale
07.65
nwi
8
38
Helsel, Mason
Grand Rapids Ken
07.65
nwi
13
40
Freeman, Justin
Holland West Ott
07.66
nwi
1
41
massey, Derek
Lowell
07.67
nwi
13
41
Mundt, Johnny
Spring Lake
07.67
nwi
11
43
Tweh, Michael
Mt. Pleasant
07.68
nwi
1
43
Knox, Shawn
Fruitport
07.68
nwi
7
43
Brannan, Josh
DeWitt
07.68
nwi
7
46
darcy, nate
Coopersville
07.70
nwi
2
47
Maricic, Dejon
DeWitt
07.72
nwi
9
48
Scane, Connor
Allegan
07.73
nwi
6
49
Bennie, Tanner
Zeeland East
07.74
nwi
4
49
Grissom, Michael
Muskegon Mona Sh
07.74
nwi
5
51
Thompson, Elijah
Niles
07.75
nwi
9
51
Bel, Jalen
Grandville
07.75
nwi
5
51
Hatcher, Marcus
Niles
07.75
nwi
6
54
Barnum, Skyler
Chippewa Hills
07.76
nwi
2
54
Massaquoi, Marcus
Wyoming Godwin H
07.76
nwi
13
54
Munday, Julian
Muskegon Reeths-
07.76
nwi
12
57
Hairston, Al
Muskegon Orchard
07.77
nwi
4
57
Andre, Price
Wyoming Kelloggs
07.77
nwi
11
59
Kieft, Brennan
Muskegon Reeths-
07.79
nwi
4
59
Autman, Kylan
Muskegon Orchard
07.79
nwi
5
59
Green, Robert
Big Rapids
07.79
nwi
13
62
Carter, Isaish
Kalamazoo Centra
07.80
nwi
13
63
Olrich, Mason
Mt. Pleasant
07.81
nwi
8
63
smith, dontrell
Niles
07.81
nwi
1
65
knoll, nick
Niles
07.82
nwi
12
65
Orsinger, Eric
Grand Rapids Ken
07.82
nwi
10
67
Schild, Austin
Grand Haven
07.83
nwi
11
67
Berry, Will
Mt. Pleasant
07.83
nwi
3
67
Los, Yong
Mt. Pleasant
07.83
nwi
7
70
Feirick, Jason
Grandville
07.84
nwi
10
71
Sihavong, Kenny
Zeeland West
07.85
nwi
5
71
McClary, Shae
Grand Rapids Ken
07.85
nwi
10
71
Carter, Damon
Hastings
07.85
nwi
12
71
Williams, Carson
Hastings
07.85
nwi
9
75
Kendall, Steven
Hastings
07.86
nwi
12
76
Vandenberg, Steve
Grandville Calvi
07.87
nwi
11
76
Doan, Vinh
Zeeland West
07.87
nwi
12
78
Vasquez, Austin
Holland West Ott
07.88
nwi
1
79
Mayweather, Robert
East Kentwood
07.89
nwi
11
79
Troung, Micheal
Wyoming Kelloggs
07.89
nwi
6
81
Spicer, Jon
Big Rapids
07.92
nwi
5
82
Dushane, Corey
Zeeland West
07.96
nwi
10
83
Jasch, Nick
Zeeland West
08.01
nwi
2
84
Weber, Marc
Traverse City Ce
08.02
nwi
4
85
Guerrero, Marcus
Chippewa Hills
08.04
nwi
2
86
Brewer, Brian
Hudsonville High
08.05
nwi
2
87
Edwards, Brennan
Hudsonville High
08.07
nwi
6
87
Wahr, Brice
Fruitport
08.07
nwi
8
87
Carter, Mac
Grand Haven
08.07
nwi
3
90
Ernsberger, Donnie
Battle Creek Lak
08.08
nwi
8
91
Gingrich, Skylar
Grandville Calvi
08.11
nwi
11
92
Bonilla, Adrian
Grandville
08.12
nwi
10
93
Devos, Kevin
Allendale
08.18
nwi
3
94
Edwards, Kyle
Spring Lake
08.20
nwi
5
94
hart, louis
Lowell
08.20
nwi
9
96
Roundtree, Willie
Allendale
08.22
nwi
2
97
Ingalls, Marlin
Spring Lake
08.23
nwi
4
98
panetta, logan
Coopersville
08.25
nwi
4
99
Woltjer, Jake
Grandville
08.27
nwi
2
100
Olsen, Dakota
Spring Lake
08.28
nwi
3
101
spicer, aj
Coopersville
08.33
nwi
6
102
licari, jake
Coopersville
08.37
nwi
11
103
Knight, Caleb
Grandville Calvi
08.40
nwi
7
104
Bryant, Jake
Grandville Calvi
08.79
nwi
7
Mens 60m Div III and IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lonnie
Gary West Side
07.13
nwi
1
2
Moore, Brandon
Montague
07.30
nwi
1
3
Barnes, Darius
Gary West Side
07.31
nwi
1
4
Jones, Darnell
Gary West Side
07.33
nwi
1
5
Hull, Justin
Constantine
07.43
nwi
1
6
Lamb, Zac
Marcellus
07.45
nwi
1
7
Collins, Andre
Carson City-Crys
07.47
nwi
2
8
Joostberns, Zach
Hopkins
07.48
nwi
2
9
Green, Jon
Reed City
07.50
nwi
1
10
Linstead, Brandon
Parchment
07.51
nwi
2
11
Ford, Wyatt
Montague
07.52
nwi
1
12
Korytkowski, Bret
Newaygo
07.53
nwi
2
13
Cebelak, Ben
Kent City
07.55
nwi
2
14
Gonzales, Marcelino
Parchment
07.57
nwi
2
15
New, Mason
Marcellus
07.57
nwi
2
16
Hatfield, Collin
Reed City
07.58
nwi
2
Mens 60m Div III and IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lonnie
Gary West Side
07.18
nwi
2
2
Hull, Justin
Constantine
07.29
nwi
8
3
Barnes, Darius
Gary West Side
07.33
nwi
6
4
Moore, Brandon
Montague
07.39
nwi
3
5
Lamb, Zac
Marcellus
07.41
nwi
9
6
Jones, Darnell
Gary West Side
07.41
nwi
4
7
Green, Jon
Reed City
07.47
nwi
1
8
Ford, Wyatt
Montague
07.48
nwi
1
9
Collins, Andre
Carson City-Crys
07.50
nwi
6
10
Korytkowski, Bret
Newaygo
07.52
nwi
1
11
Joostberns, Zach
Hopkins
07.53
nwi
9
12
Hatfield, Collin
Reed City
07.53
nwi
2
13
Gonzales, Marcelino
Parchment
07.55
nwi
9
14
New, Mason
Marcellus
07.55
nwi
9
15
Linstead, Brandon
Parchment
07.55
nwi
7
15
Cebelak, Ben
Kent City
07.55
nwi
1
17
Jones, Andre'
Reed City
07.57
nwi
8
18
Blackmer, Tim
Montague
07.59
nwi
8
19
Brown, Chad
Kent City
07.60
nwi
8
20
Rodenburg, Shane
Kent City
07.62
nwi
4
21
Voelker, Eric
Reed City
07.68
nwi
8
22
Sanders, Kala
Eau Claire
07.70
nwi
3
23
Hodgson, Donavan
Parchment
07.75
nwi
2
24
Tobias, Gunner
Maple Valley
07.76
nwi
4
25
Jones, Jordan
Eau Claire
07.77
nwi
1
26
Reiff, Taylor
Constantine
07.80
nwi
6
27
Danley, Dylan
Evart
07.81
nwi
2
28
Olsen, Tyler
Marcellus
07.85
nwi
7
28
Brownell, Tanner
Maple Valley
07.85
nwi
1
30
Price, Jake
Ovid-Elsie
07.87
nwi
7
30
Collings, Quincy
Hopkins
07.87
nwi
5
32
Newton, Alex
Evart
07.89
nwi
3
33
Steffens, Anthony
Hopkins
07.90
nwi
3
33
Smith, Frank
Carson City-Crys
07.90
nwi
5
35
Reed, Tony
Marcellus
07.91
nwi
4
36
Ordway, Kenny
Ovid-Elsie
07.93
nwi
5
37
Turner, Jacob
Farwell
07.94
nwi
9
38
Welch, Robbie
Maple Valley
07.94
nwi
3
39
Johnson, Dominique
Eau Claire
07.95
nwi
9
40
Kernohan, Dylan
Ovid-Elsie
07.96
nwi
2
41
Beedy, Will
Carson City-Crys
08.01
nwi
5
42
Perez, John
New Buffalo
08.02
nwi
5
43
Kennedy, Dylan
Maple Valley
08.04
nwi
4
44
Bupp, Montana
Central Montcalm
08.07
nwi
2
45
Failing, Robert
Carson City-Crys
08.08
nwi
6
45
Earnst, Jordan
Montague
08.08
nwi
7
47
Porter, Steve
New Buffalo
08.10
nwi
5
48
Hill, Josh
Schoolcraft
08.11
nwi
8
49
cook, mackenna
Newaygo
08.12
nwi
5
50
Davis, Logan
Central Montcalm
08.13
nwi
3
51
Balcom, Logan
Constantine
08.20
nwi
7
52
Woodman, Ryan
Newaygo
08.24
nwi
8
53
Wiley, Shane
Farwell
08.29
nwi
6
54
Worline, Zach
Parchment
08.30
nwi
9
55
Schaendorf, Spencer
Hopkins
08.34
nwi
5
56
Briatta, Cosmo
New Buffalo
08.36
nwi
4
57
Alexander, Deqwane
Eau Claire
08.37
nwi
3
58
Baldwin, Tyson
Constantine
08.39
nwi
1
58
Kosclelski, Joey
Saugatuck
08.39
nwi
3
58
Braman, Trenton
Central Montcalm
08.39
nwi
4
61
Loew, Aaron
Central Montcalm
08.46
nwi
9
62
Maxwell, Jason
Saugatuck
08.53
nwi
3
63
Buffin, Patrick
Schoolcraft
08.54
nwi
6
63
Garland, Aron
Big Rapids Cross
08.54
nwi
7
65
Gonzalez, Bobby
Schoolcraft
08.59
nwi
7
66
Marshall, Adam
Schoolcraft
08.60
nwi
7
67
Buccilli, Lucas
Farwell
08.61
nwi
6
68
Hyde, Glenn
Big Rapids Cross
08.65
nwi
5
69
Rand, Chris
Big Rapids Cross
08.69
nwi
1
69
Phelps, Josh
Evart
08.69
nwi
6
71
Drew, Bobby
Saugatuck
08.76
nwi
2
71
Schoen, Cruise
Evart
08.76
nwi
1
73
Block, Andrew
Saugatuck
08.83
nwi
4
74
Fabis, Ben
New Buffalo
08.95
nwi
4
75
Nystrom, James
Big Rapids Cross
09.26
nwi
8
76
dosch, carl
Newaygo
09.34
nwi
6
Womens 60m Div I and II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bracey, Sekayi
East Kentwood
07.69
nwi
1
2
Dotson, Sarita
Battle Creek Lak
07.81
nwi
1
3
Hopp, Taylor
Jenison
07.83
nwi
1
4
Williams, Alexis
Battle Creek Lak
08.17
nwi
1
5
Gast, Ali
Grandville
08.24
nwi
2
6
Mattson, McKenna
Jenison
08.25
nwi
1
7
Schultz, Christy
Muskegon Reeths-
08.26
nwi
1
8
DenBesten, Shaina
Hudsonville High
08.26
nwi
1
9
Brown, Kynihay
Muskegon Mona Sh
08.26
nwi
1
10
Hop, Bethany
Hudsonville High
08.27
nwi
2
11
DeFrain, Lindsey
Mt. Pleasant
08.34
nwi
2
12
Anderson, Rachel
Muskegon Mona Sh
08.36
nwi
2
13
Klinger, Heidi
Fruitport
08.37
nwi
2
14
Brookins, Maya
Niles
08.40
nwi
2
15
Bruce, Charity
East Kentwood
08.43
nwi
2
16
Browning, Shamari
Kalamazoo Centra
08.59
nwi
2
Womens 60m Div I and II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bracey, Sekayi
East Kentwood
07.81
nwi
4
2
Dotson, Sarita
Battle Creek Lak
07.92
nwi
8
3
Hopp, Taylor
Jenison
07.98
nwi
4
4
Williams, Alexis
Battle Creek Lak
08.13
nwi
10
5
DenBesten, Shaina
Hudsonville High
08.21
nwi
10
6
Schultz, Christy
Muskegon Reeths-
08.29
nwi
11
7
Mattson, McKenna
Jenison
08.30
nwi
10
8
Brown, Kynihay
Muskegon Mona Sh
08.31
nwi
8
9
Gast, Ali
Grandville
08.34
nwi
3
10
Hop, Bethany
Hudsonville High
08.39
nwi
6
11
Anderson, Rachel
Muskegon Mona Sh
08.42
nwi
4
11
Bruce, Charity
East Kentwood
08.42
nwi
6
13
Brookins, Maya
Niles
08.43
nwi
4
14
Browning, Shamari
Kalamazoo Centra
08.44
nwi
9
14
DeFrain, Lindsey
Mt. Pleasant
08.44
nwi
1
14
Klinger, Heidi
Fruitport
08.44
nwi
5
17
Stiles, Kayla
Fenton
08.45
nwi
7
18
Zimmerman, Elyse
Niles
08.46
nwi
6
19
Longoria, Cheyenne
East Kentwood
08.49
nwi
3
20
Miller, Alexandria
St. Clair Shores
08.51
nwi
1
20
Baldwin, Rachel
Chippewa Hills
08.51
nwi
7
22
Deboe, Leah
Battle Creek Lak
08.57
nwi
2
23
Gulley, Jasmine
Muskegon Mona Sh
08.58
nwi
2
24
Patrick, Jamie
Wyoming Kelloggs
08.61
nwi
9
24
Slabbekoorn, Dana
St. Joseph
08.61
nwi
13
26
Bond, Shelby
Allendale
08.65
nwi
1
26
DeCator, Sydney
Spring Lake
08.65
nwi
6
28
Esch, Arielle
Chippewa Hills
08.67
nwi
3
29
Wells, Chelsea
St. Joseph
08.72
nwi
2
29
Hengy, Alex
St. Clair Shores
08.72
nwi
9
31
Huizen, Hannah
Jenison
08.73
nwi
2
32
Brookins, Asia
Niles
08.74
nwi
1
33
Palmer, Antonia
Niles
08.75
nwi
3
34
Higgins, Breanna
Lowell
08.76
nwi
1
35
Henry, Malissie
Wyoming Kelloggs
08.77
nwi
5
35
Burt, Ariana
Muskegon Reeths-
08.77
nwi
7
37
Morgan, Skye
East Kentwood
08.78
nwi
5
38
Bowman, Leah
Grandville
08.79
nwi
9
38
Diekema, Nicole
Zeeland West
08.79
nwi
11
40
Brown, Meredith
Fenton
08.81
nwi
7
40
Wiersma, Jessica
Grandville Calvi
08.81
nwi
2
42
Van Ooyen, Cassie
Hudsonville High
08.83
nwi
7
42
Brooks, Chianti
Battle Creek Lak
08.83
nwi
12
44
Klinger, Hannah
Fruitport
08.84
nwi
12
45
Hudson, Alex-Saundra
Kalamazoo Centra
08.85
nwi
6
46
Pylman, Alexis
Big Rapids
08.86
nwi
12
46
Capua, Lauren
St. Joseph
08.86
nwi
3
46
Ostrowski, Ozette
Grand Haven
08.86
nwi
13
49
Boos, McKena
Grand Rapids Ken
08.88
nwi
8
49
Speer, Mara
Hastings
08.88
nwi
1
51
REPESH, ANNA
Holland West Ott
08.92
nwi
5
52
Matthews, Mary
Jenison
08.93
nwi
5
53
Rae, Katie
Big Rapids
08.98
nwi
8
53
Willams, KayAnna
Grand Rapids Ken
08.98
nwi
8
55
Seath, Ashley
Big Rapids
08.99
nwi
6
56
Rubleski, Paige
Spring Lake
09.01
nwi
11
56
Goggins, Erin
Hastings
09.01
nwi
8
58
Knoll, Kerri
Grand Rapids Sou
09.03
nwi
7
59
Johnson, Kaley
Muskegon Reeths-
09.04
nwi
8
60
Hobbins, Olivia
Allendale
09.06
nwi
2
61
Sheaffer, Jacki
Chippewa Hills
09.07
nwi
1
61
Watson, Alon
Lowell
09.07
nwi
11
63
Snyder, Nicole
Chippewa Hills
09.08
nwi
10
64
Heers, Desirae
Hastings
09.09
nwi
12
64
Gaiser, Alexis
Zeeland West
09.09
nwi
4
66
Jongsma, Rachel
Hudsonville High
09.10
nwi
8
67
Dittrich, Gabriela
Holland West Ott
09.13
nwi
13
68
Khodl, Megan
Lowell
09.14
nwi
8
69
Thompson, Kameron
Wyoming Godwin H
09.17
nwi
2
70
Moore, Taylor
Wyoming Godwin H
09.18
nwi
4
71
Scholten, Julia
Holland West Ott
09.19
nwi
13
72
Casteberry, Jeivel
Wyoming Godwin H
09.20
nwi
13
73
Aemisegger, Keylee
Big Rapids
09.21
nwi
3
74
Kunst, Jacquelyn
Grandville Calvi
09.23
nwi
3
75
VanWeiren, Claire
Grand Haven
09.28
nwi
7
76
Chouduri, Irada
Grandville
09.31
nwi
11
77
Kent, Kat
Zeeland East
09.33
nwi
13
78
Impellizzeri, Kayla
Grand Rapids Ken
09.34
nwi
4
79
Velguth, Kate
Mt. Pleasant
09.36
nwi
5
79
Kunst, Kendra
Grandville Calvi
09.36
nwi
10
79
Norry, Liz
Grand Rapids Ken
09.36
nwi
6
82
Hoffman, Maisy
Grand Haven
09.37
nwi
11
83
Czinder, Leah
Hastings
09.40
nwi
6
84
Vronko, Ashley
Coopersville
09.43
nwi
1
84
Lindhout, Ashley
Grand Rapids Sou
09.43
nwi
13
86
Davis, Lauren
Fenton
09.44
nwi
9
86
Schoeneich, Marie
Muskegon Reeths-
09.44
nwi
5
88
King, Leah
St. Joseph
09.45
nwi
7
89
Kuiper, Erica
Holland West Ott
09.48
nwi
11
90
Westerling, Jaycee
Allendale
09.66
nwi
3
91
Osborn, Alex
St. Clair Shores
09.76
nwi
4
92
Mixon, Jordan
Lowell
09.80
nwi
10
93
Dankowski, Alexandra
Zeeland West
09.91
nwi
13
94
Perham, Chloe
Grandville
09.96
nwi
6
95
Austin, Kendall
Coopersville
10.03
nwi
9
96
Morey, Macee
Zeeland West
10.11
nwi
7
96
Lamer, Betsi
Grandville Calvi
10.11
nwi
4
98
Kragt, Kate
Coopersville
10.64
nwi
5
99
Davis, Tanajah
St. Clair Shores
10.65
nwi
12
100
Baron, Arancha
Grand Rapids Sou
10.76
nwi
2
101
Knoper, Carly
Allendale
11.06
nwi
10
102
Potgetter, Savanah
Grand Rapids Sou
11.22
nwi
9
103
Czychon, Karoline
Coopersville
12.09
nwi
12
Womens 60m Div III and IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Michell, Samantha
Reed City
07.98
nwi
1
2
Hunter, Tyeisha
Gary West Side
08.02
nwi
1
3
Stalling, Ivorie
Gary West Side
08.32
nwi
1
4
Meadows, Elaina
Schoolcraft
08.33
nwi
1
5
Brister, Kayla
Gary West Side
08.34
nwi
1
6
Kyle, Hanna
Maple Valley
08.40
nwi
2
7
Wood, Payton
Parchment
08.41
nwi
1
8
Lampley, Ami
Gary West Side
08.42
nwi
1
8
Dolphin, Rachel
Grand Rapids Wes
08.42
nwi
2
10
Pfifer, Ashley
Eau Claire
08.51
nwi
2
11
Turley, Tabitha
Evart
08.61
nwi
2
12
Forbes, Julia
Hopkins
08.67
nwi
1
13
Boerman, Karisa
Hopkins
08.78
nwi
2
14
Douglas, Marianne
Schoolcraft
08.79
nwi
2
15
Hennrick, Alex
Montague
08.87
nwi
2
16
Karapatian, Ari
Parchment
08.95
nwi
2
Womens 60m Div III and IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Michell, Samantha
Reed City
08.00
nwi
5
2
Hunter, Tyeisha
Gary West Side
08.05
nwi
5
3
Meadows, Elaina
Schoolcraft
08.31
nwi
4
4
Stalling, Ivorie
Gary West Side
08.37
nwi
3
4
Brister, Kayla
Gary West Side
08.37
nwi
5
6
Forbes, Julia
Hopkins
08.38
nwi
3
7
Wood, Payton
Parchment
08.49
nwi
2
8
Lampley, Ami
Gary West Side
08.51
nwi
1
9
Dolphin, Rachel
Grand Rapids Wes
08.55
nwi
6
10
Pfifer, Ashley
Eau Claire
08.64
nwi
3
11
Kyle, Hanna
Maple Valley
08.65
nwi
7
12
Turley, Tabitha
Evart
08.67
nwi
2
13
Boerman, Karisa
Hopkins
08.77
nwi
1
14
Hennrick, Alex
Montague
08.90
nwi
7
15
Karapatian, Ari
Parchment
08.92
nwi
7
15
Douglas, Marianne
Schoolcraft
08.92
nwi
1
17
Hummel, Gabrielle
Carson City-Crys
08.94
nwi
2
18
Richards, Rylee
Parchment
09.03
nwi
1
19
Herr, Emma
Schoolcraft
09.07
nwi
5
20
Kohane, Maria
Grand Rapids Wes
09.12
nwi
9
21
Joppie, Hadley
Maple Valley
09.15
nwi
9
22
Honda, Ayaka
Ovid-Elsie
09.18
nwi
6
23
Schock, Kristen
Saugatuck
09.20
nwi
4
23
Martin, Tara
Grand Rapids Wes
09.20
nwi
1
25
Miller, Tayler
Central Montcalm
09.25
nwi
4
26
King, Heavin
Constantine
09.26
nwi
5
27
Guess, Grace
Parchment
09.27
nwi
8
28
Sprik, Hannah
Big Rapids Cross
09.28
nwi
9
28
Stalter, Shay
Farwell
09.28
nwi
2
30
Randolph, Meayah
Eau Claire
09.29
nwi
8
31
Micka, Lacey
Ovid-Elsie
09.33
nwi
3
32
Davis, Rachel
Central Montcalm
09.36
nwi
8
32
McClure, Jami
Ovid-Elsie
09.36
nwi
6
34
Boyd, Michelle
Farwell
09.40
nwi
6
35
Borland, Abby
Saugatuck
09.41
nwi
4
36
Holmes, Alexis
Newaygo
09.45
nwi
3
37
Dockter, Shawna
Maple Valley
09.49
nwi
3
38
Hipps, Ta'Kai
Eau Claire
09.50
nwi
9
39
Fournier, Tina
Evart
09.51
nwi
3
40
Riskovich, Felicia
Evart
09.52
nwi
6
41
Schermerhorn, Alison
Reed City
09.53
nwi
9
41
Grossman, Alex
Montague
09.53
nwi
2
43
Payne, Caitlin
Reed City
09.54
nwi
6
44
Assemany, Savannah
Carson City-Crys
09.56
nwi
8
44
Burgess, Maddie
Newaygo
09.56
nwi
5
46
Dorn, Gabbi
Ovid-Elsie
09.59
nwi
7
47
Imanse, Kelli
Schoolcraft
09.64
nwi
6
48
Keifer, Kylee
Constantine
09.72
nwi
5
49
Artz, Mariah
New Buffalo
09.76
nwi
7
50
Shoen, Vanessa
Central Montcalm
09.92
nwi
1
51
Kinsey, Marie
Reed City
09.93
nwi
2
52
Haveman, Kaylee
Hopkins
10.04
nwi
1
53
Pilkinton, Kody
Carson City-Crys
10.17
nwi
4
54
Collins, Mandy
Carson City-Crys
10.18
nwi
6
55
Brown, Cynthia
Evart
10.20
nwi
3
55
Wright, Hailey
Marcellus
10.20
nwi
1
57
Chavez, Vanessa
Montague
10.32
nwi
8
58
Mikolitis, Emma
Saugatuck
10.43
nwi
7
59
Yuan, Ashley
New Buffalo
10.86
nwi
9
59
Stark, Summer
New Buffalo
10.86
nwi
4
61
Goltz, Sam
Big Rapids Cross
11.33
nwi
2
62
Christine, Rachel
Saugatuck
11.34
nwi
9
63
Arizpe, Ana
Newaygo
11.91
nwi
7
64
Ottinger, Riley
Newaygo
12.24
nwi
2
65
Parks, Gwen
Central Montcalm
15.78
nwi
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grand-valley
#state
#laker-challenge
66 shares:
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
,
Allegan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Allegan, Michigan
,
Allendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
,
Big Rapids High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#grand-valley
#state
#laker-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!