MI Home
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
March 18th-20th 2020 Allendale, Michigan, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 19th to Mar 21st
Results
News
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Mar 22nd 2014, 7:22pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Delton-kellogg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delton, Michigan
Montague High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montague, Michigan
DyeStat.com
Grand Rapids Track Club
Eau Claire Middle-high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eau Claire, Michigan
New Buffalo Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Buffalo, Michigan
West Side High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gary, Indiana
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Evart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evart, Michigan
Newaygo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newaygo, Michigan
Benzie Central Sr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benzonia, Michigan
Farwell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Farwell, Michigan
Reed City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reed City, Michigan
Black River Public School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holland, Michigan
Grand Traverse Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Traverse City, Michigan
Saugatuck High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saugatuck, Michigan
Bloomingdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomingdale, Michigan
Hesperia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, Michigan
Schoolcraft High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schoolcraft, Michigan
Brandywine Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niles, Michigan
Hopkins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hopkins, Michigan
Stoney Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester Hills, Michigan
Carson City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson City, Michigan
Kent City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kent City, Michigan
Suttons Bay Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suttons Bay, Michigan
Central Montcalm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stanton, Michigan
Lowell Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lowell, Michigan
Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dowagiac, Michigan
Constantine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Constantine, Michigan
Maple Valley Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vermontville, Michigan
West Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
Crossroads Charter Academy (7-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
Marcellus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marcellus, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Western Michigan Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Muskegon, Michigan
Invited groups
2014
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
2014 Results - Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 22nd 2014, 7:22pm
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Mar 19, 2014 to Mar 21, 2014
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Benzie Central
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Bloomingdale
Brandywine
Carson City-Crystal
Central Montcalm
Constantine
Delton-Kellogg
Dowagiac Union
Eau Claire
Evart
Farwell
Gary West Side
Grand Rapids TC
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grand Traverse Academy
Hesperia
Holland Black River
Hopkins
Kent City
Lowell
Maple Valley
Marcellus
Montague
New Buffalo
Newaygo
Reed City
Saugatuck
Schoolcraft
Stoney Creek
Suttons Bay
Western Michigan Christian
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x300m Relay
|
4x600m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lamb, Zac
Marcellus
07.19
nwi
1
2
Korytkowski, Bret
Newaygo
07.34
nwi
1
3
Jones, Andre'
Reed City
07.42
nwi
1
4
Sanders, Kala
Eau Claire
07.45
nwi
1
5
Ford, Wyatt
Montague
07.47
nwi
2
6
Olson, Elijah
Hesperia
07.48
nwi
1
7
Duddles, Andy
Big Rapids Cross
07.49
nwi
1
8
Green, Jon
Reed City
07.49
nwi
1
9
Conner, Jackson
Hopkins
07.55
nwi
2
10
Branch, Erin
Eau Claire
07.56
nwi
2
11
Hatfield, Collin
Reed City
07.58
nwi
2
12
Reiff, Taylor
Constantine
07.63
nwi
2
13
Weber, AJ
Grand Traverse A
07.67
nwi
2
14
Rodenburg, Shane
Kent City
07.69
nwi
2
--
Hanson, Carter
Suttons Bay
SCR
nwi
1
--
Mason, Andrew
Central Montcalm
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Carter
Suttons Bay
07.24
nwi
2
2
Lamb, Zac
Marcellus
07.29
nwi
8
3
Korytkowski, Bret
Newaygo
07.36
nwi
6
4
Jones, Andre'
Reed City
07.49
nwi
4
5
Green, Jon
Reed City
07.51
nwi
12
6
Olson, Elijah
Hesperia
07.54
nwi
7
7
Duddles, Andy
Big Rapids Cross
07.56
nwi
7
7
Sanders, Kala
Eau Claire
07.56
nwi
3
9
Branch, Erin
Eau Claire
07.58
nwi
8
10
Conner, Jackson
Hopkins
07.63
nwi
9
11
Reiff, Taylor
Constantine
07.63
nwi
11
12
Ford, Wyatt
Montague
07.64
nwi
11
13
Weber, AJ
Grand Traverse A
07.65
nwi
1
14
Rodenburg, Shane
Kent City
07.65
nwi
6
15
Hatfield, Collin
Reed City
07.66
nwi
12
16
Mason, Andrew
Central Montcalm
07.69
nwi
6
17
Wojnowski, Billy
Big Rapids Cross
07.69
nwi
5
18
Olsen, Tyler
Marcellus
07.70
nwi
7
19
James, Franklin
Delton-Kellogg
07.72
nwi
8
20
Bergman, Cole
Hopkins
07.72
nwi
4
21
Smith, Frank
Carson City-Crys
07.72
nwi
5
22
Tobias, Gunner
Maple Valley
07.73
nwi
8
23
Danley, Dylan
Evart
07.74
nwi
8
24
Pritchard, Cody
Evart
07.76
nwi
12
25
French, Erin
Maple Valley
07.77
nwi
9
26
Sears, Doug
Maple Valley
07.77
nwi
10
27
Groenendyk, Tully
Western Michigan
07.79
nwi
10
28
McGuire, Tyler
Central Montcalm
07.79
nwi
5
29
Henderson, Josh
Big Rapids Cross
07.79
nwi
2
30
Hansen, Lucas
Delton-Kellogg
07.81
nwi
3
31
Burks, Andre'
Reed City
07.83
nwi
9
32
Mikel, Cody
Schoolcraft
07.85
nwi
1
33
Beedy, Will
Carson City-Crys
07.91
nwi
5
34
Reich, Justin
Central Montcalm
07.93
nwi
3
35
Kennedy, Dylan
Maple Valley
07.93
nwi
11
36
Clark, Johnny
Holland Black Ri
07.94
nwi
6
37
Earles, Brandon
Brandywine
07.96
nwi
7
38
Widener, Zach
Kent City
07.96
nwi
2
39
Han, Rubin
Western Michigan
07.97
nwi
3
40
Lints, Noah
Grand Traverse A
07.98
nwi
4
41
Robinson, Dequarius
Eau Claire
07.99
nwi
3
42
Hansen, Andreas
Newaygo
08.01
nwi
5
43
Perez, John
New Buffalo
08.02
nwi
2
44
Svabas, Kaijus
New Buffalo
08.02
nwi
1
45
Corner, Paul
Central Montcalm
08.02
nwi
7
46
Durham, Nigel
New Buffalo
08.02
nwi
1
47
Holt, Derrick
Western Michigan
08.04
nwi
12
48
Manning, Damon
Constantine
08.05
nwi
12
49
Ludlow, Steven
Schoolcraft
08.06
nwi
10
50
Hartman, Cole
Saugatuck
08.06
nwi
1
51
Aguilar, Jose
Kent City
08.07
nwi
3
52
Failing, Robert
Carson City-Crys
08.07
nwi
1
53
Lavette, Jordan
Newaygo
08.11
nwi
9
54
Miner, Cyrus
Hopkins
08.11
nwi
4
55
LaPres, Dominic
Grand Traverse A
08.12
nwi
10
56
Conroy, Luke
Montague
08.13
nwi
11
57
Henderson, Chase
Delton-Kellogg
08.13
nwi
10
58
Ward, Marty
Brandywine
08.14
nwi
4
59
Amaya, Corbin
Holland Black Ri
08.16
nwi
11
60
Walters, Tirston
Eau Claire
08.17
nwi
3
60
Abeyta, Christian
Benzie Central
08.17
nwi
8
62
Cutler, Bryce
Farwell
08.18
nwi
12
63
Tarnowski, John
New Buffalo
08.18
nwi
5
64
Lerner, Blake
Brandywine
08.20
nwi
9
65
Rice, Sam
Schoolcraft
08.24
nwi
5
66
Redloske, Keegan
Benzie Central
08.24
nwi
11
67
Mack, Kevin
Holland Black Ri
08.24
nwi
7
68
Patrick, Steven
Delton-Kellogg
08.25
nwi
10
69
Albert, Tristen
Kent City
08.25
nwi
1
70
Camp, Connor
Grand Traverse A
08.33
nwi
2
71
Hain, Chris
Western Michigan
08.35
nwi
5
72
Collings, Quincy
Hopkins
08.35
nwi
4
73
Boysen, Nate
Holland Black Ri
08.45
nwi
7
74
Schrock, Jeremiah
Constantine
08.45
nwi
8
75
Rittenhouse, Gabe
Suttons Bay
08.45
nwi
2
76
Bontrager, Anthony
Constantine
08.46
nwi
11
77
Zeller, Isaiah
Benzie Central
08.50
nwi
10
78
Greer, Kane
Brandywine
08.51
nwi
1
79
Meadows, Thomas
Schoolcraft
08.51
nwi
6
80
Shively, Jaylen
Suttons Bay
08.52
nwi
9
81
Kolarik, Hunter
Suttons Bay
08.53
nwi
3
82
Woodman, Ryan
Newaygo
08.53
nwi
9
83
Watkins, Jordan
Saugatuck
08.54
nwi
6
84
Mortimer, Gavin
Saugatuck
08.55
nwi
8
85
Dilas, Christian
Benzie Central
08.55
nwi
6
86
Rings, Jeff
Farwell
08.56
nwi
6
87
Garcia, Freddy
Saugatuck
08.61
nwi
2
88
Smith, Jacob
Carson City-Crys
08.61
nwi
4
89
Smith, David
Hesperia
08.67
nwi
10
90
Brown, Austin
Hesperia
08.69
nwi
4
91
Casebolt, Brody
Montague
08.69
nwi
3
92
Fedewa, Marty
Farwell
08.75
nwi
2
93
McKenzie, Joe
Marcellus
08.75
nwi
12
94
Stewart, Dennis
Marcellus
08.89
nwi
4
95
Eliers, Jack
Montague
08.96
nwi
1
96
Brekke, Tallek
Big Rapids Cross
08.97
nwi
9
97
Albright, Ryan
Evart
09.83
nwi
12
--
VanBuren, Larry
Evart
SCR
nwi
7
--
Roesly, Cameron
Hesperia
SCR
nwi
2
--
Winchester-Jones, Brando
Dowagiac Union
SCR
nwi
11
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Nijah
Dowagiac Union
08.13
nwi
1
2
Hamilton, Alikay
Benzie Central
08.24
nwi
1
3
Morgan, Dakota
Grand Traverse A
08.38
nwi
1
4
Forbes, Julia
Hopkins
08.45
nwi
1
5
Pfifer, Ashley
Eau Claire
08.56
nwi
1
6
Moak, Liz
Montague
08.65
nwi
1
7
Zeerip, Lauren
Hesperia
08.75
nwi
1
8
Ross, Sabrina
Eau Claire
08.77
nwi
2
9
Reimink, Emily
Holland Black Ri
08.80
nwi
1
10
McGraw, Sydney
Grand Traverse A
08.85
nwi
2
11
Boerman, Karisa
Hopkins
08.90
nwi
2
12
Geisler, Miranda
New Buffalo
08.94
nwi
2
12
Hicks, Cassidy
Constantine
08.94
nwi
2
14
Kilgore, Kaitlyn
Western Michigan
08.95
nwi
2
15
Lindsey, Alicia
Delton-Kellogg
08.96
nwi
2
16
Mohney, Cali
Schoolcraft
08.99
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Nijah
Dowagiac Union
08.14
nwi
5
2
Hamilton, Alikay
Benzie Central
08.31
nwi
5
3
Pfifer, Ashley
Eau Claire
08.53
nwi
9
4
Forbes, Julia
Hopkins
08.54
nwi
1
5
Moak, Liz
Montague
08.62
nwi
9
6
Morgan, Dakota
Grand Traverse A
08.75
nwi
4
7
Reimink, Emily
Holland Black Ri
08.79
nwi
3
8
Zeerip, Lauren
Hesperia
08.82
nwi
11
9
Ross, Sabrina
Eau Claire
08.83
nwi
5
10
Lindsey, Alicia
Delton-Kellogg
08.86
nwi
5
11
McGraw, Sydney
Grand Traverse A
08.92
nwi
2
12
Boerman, Karisa
Hopkins
08.95
nwi
8
13
Mohney, Cali
Schoolcraft
08.96
nwi
7
14
Hicks, Cassidy
Constantine
08.96
nwi
7
15
Geisler, Miranda
New Buffalo
08.97
nwi
2
16
Kilgore, Kaitlyn
Western Michigan
08.97
nwi
8
17
Tea-Hui, Jessica
Evart
08.98
nwi
3
18
Hennrick, Alex
Montague
08.98
nwi
9
19
Jolls, Tia
Carson City-Crys
08.99
nwi
3
20
Smith, Riley
Delton-Kellogg
09.04
nwi
4
21
Hill, Katherin
Benzie Central
09.05
nwi
1
22
Sprik, Hannah
Big Rapids Cross
09.08
nwi
3
23
Kilgore, Kayla
Western Michigan
09.10
nwi
1
24
Edgell, Kayla
Hesperia
09.11
nwi
9
25
Murray, Rosadio
Dowagiac Union
09.11
nwi
6
26
Sivek, Hannah
Grand Traverse A
09.12
nwi
5
27
Armstrong, Sierra
Montague
09.15
nwi
1
28
Bassett, Sarah
Delton-Kellogg
09.16
nwi
8
29
Randolph, Meayah
Eau Claire
09.19
nwi
11
30
Gaudard, Kaitlin
Suttons Bay
09.20
nwi
2
31
Parks, Gwen
Central Montcalm
09.21
nwi
8
32
Ruiter, Josie
Western Michigan
09.23
nwi
11
33
Witbeck, Alyssa
Evart
09.24
nwi
10
34
Tranthem, Ashley
Delton-Kellogg
09.24
nwi
8
35
Bowen, Makena`
Brandywine
09.25
nwi
1
36
Feist, Erin
Grand Rapids Wes
09.28
nwi
7
37
Nicholls, Abigail
Benzie Central
09.28
nwi
6
38
Saxman, Madison
Schoolcraft
09.29
nwi
8
39
Martin, Tara
Grand Rapids Wes
09.33
nwi
1
40
Richards, Chainaya
Western Michigan
09.34
nwi
1
41
Bregg, Ellen
Hopkins
09.34
nwi
5
42
McKinnon, Marie
Hopkins
09.36
nwi
4
43
WELCH, TIFFANY
Schoolcraft
09.36
nwi
2
44
Schock, Kristen
Saugatuck
09.38
nwi
4
45
Winn, Ally
Schoolcraft
09.38
nwi
11
46
Fournier, Tina
Evart
09.40
nwi
6
47
Boyd, Michelle
Farwell
09.41
nwi
10
48
Borland, Abby
Saugatuck
09.42
nwi
5
49
Wilkens, Savannah
Marcellus
09.47
nwi
4
50
Price, Tayler
Benzie Central
09.48
nwi
11
51
Lucas, Danica
Constantine
09.48
nwi
11
52
Markin, Ciara
Brandywine
09.53
nwi
9
53
Shears, Rose
Constantine
09.58
nwi
3
54
Wilson, Paige
Grand Rapids Wes
09.59
nwi
2
55
Mallo, Jessica
Constantine
09.60
nwi
8
56
Schneider, Jenna
Carson City-Crys
09.60
nwi
10
57
James, Tia
Maple Valley
09.63
nwi
1
57
Beasley, Danielle
Evart
09.63
nwi
4
59
Hipps, Ta'Kai
Eau Claire
09.69
nwi
4
60
Lavery, Kalie
Saugatuck
09.76
nwi
11
61
Ladd, Mary
Newaygo
09.78
nwi
9
62
Fisher, Julia
Carson City-Crys
09.79
nwi
6
63
Hicks, Taylor
Marcellus
09.79
nwi
10
64
Wright, Hailey
Marcellus
09.85
nwi
11
65
McClaren, Hope
Central Montcalm
09.88
nwi
3
66
Kinsey, Marie
Reed City
09.89
nwi
2
67
Smith, Calista
Marcellus
09.96
nwi
3
68
Vermeesch, Emily
Grand Rapids Wes
09.97
nwi
7
69
King, Elizabeth
Maple Valley
10.02
nwi
6
70
Gleason, Brianna
Brandywine
10.06
nwi
9
71
Van Wieren, Adeline
Saugatuck
10.08
nwi
6
72
Haldaman, Christine
Holland Black Ri
10.11
nwi
2
73
Asiala, Brieanna
Reed City
10.23
nwi
4
74
Brasington, Bree
Central Montcalm
10.28
nwi
9
75
Hicks, Chloe
Maple Valley
10.31
nwi
10
76
Dixon, Jessica
Hesperia
10.48
nwi
4
77
Goltz, Sam
Big Rapids Cross
10.48
nwi
2
78
Washburn, Janie
Big Rapids Cross
10.50
nwi
10
79
Kates, Shamita
Holland Black Ri
10.81
nwi
3
80
Nelson, Ivy
Grand Traverse A
10.89
nwi
8
81
Stein, Liz
New Buffalo
10.93
nwi
7
82
Walker, Emily
Central Montcalm
11.11
nwi
3
83
Wilker, Jennifer
Newaygo
11.33
nwi
6
84
Baker, Emily
Reed City
13.09
nwi
5
--
Shantz, Clarissa
Big Rapids Cross
SCR
nwi
10
--
Miller, Chynna
Gary West Side
SCR
nwi
7
--
Jarvis, Natalie
Holland Black Ri
SCR
nwi
7
--
Heckman, Regan
Carson City-Crys
SCR
nwi
1
--
Lampley, Ami
Gary West Side
SCR
nwi
6
--
Payne, Caitlin
Reed City
SCR
nwi
7
--
Mabone, Vanesah
Gary West Side
SCR
nwi
10
--
Hunter, Tyeisha
Gary West Side
SCR
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
194456 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
38 shares:
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
,
Benzie Central Sr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benzonia, Michigan
,
Black River Public School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holland, Michigan
,
Bloomingdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomingdale, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#laker-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!